Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Sec De Pain Ct Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pain Court, Ontario
you RUN the place
14 Rue Notre-dame Cp 100, Pain Court, Ontario, N0P 1Z0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2011 - SWOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2010 - SWOSSAA XC Championships (2)
Folders
2010 - (2 videos)
2011 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Oct 28th 2010, 11:39am
Midget Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Oct 28th 2010, 2:13am
Featured
0
Search
Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 28th 2010, 11:39am
Comments
SWOSSAA XC Championships
- Oct 27, 2010
Malden Park, Windsor, ON, CA
Mens 7k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
23:41.71
5:26.9
1
2
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
23:42.14
5:27.0
2
3
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
24:11.58
5:33.8
3
4
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
24:29.16
5:37.8
4
5
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
24:50.51
5:42.7
5
6
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
24:58.40
5:44.5
6
7
Sprague, Luke
Vincent Massey
25:13.59
5:48.0
7
8
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
25:36.22
5:53.2
8
9
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
25:43.47
5:54.9
9
10
Noor, Abdullahi Ali
John L Forster
25:48.11
5:56.0
10
11
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
25:56.34
5:57.9
11
12
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
25:57.20
5:58.1
12
13
Porter, Jack
Riverside
26:13.37
6:01.8
13
14
Charlton, John
Belle River
26:20.67
6:03.4
14
15
Bellemore, Justin
Riverside
26:22.75
6:03.9
15
16
Powell, Kurt
Northern - Sarni
26:32.69
6:06.2
16
17
McNamara, Ryan
Chatham Christia
26:39.76
6:07.8
17
18
Schaefer, Benji
Northern - Sarni
26:40.47
6:08.0
18
19
Elijah, Devan
Vincent Massey
26:46.90
6:09.5
19
20
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
26:56.44
6:11.7
20
21
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
27:05.84
6:13.8
21
22
Schentag, Dylan
St Anne - Windso
27:19.11
6:16.9
22
23
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
27:26.60
6:18.6
23
24
Demers, Willie
Cardinal Carter
27:28.09
6:18.9
24
25
Burdett, Haydn
Vincent Massey
27:29.31
6:19.2
25
26
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
27:31.10
6:19.6
26
27
Diet, Mike
Riverside
27:31.17
6:19.7
27
28
Crowley, Cole
Holy Names - Win
27:42.40
6:22.2
28
29
Rodriguez, Ricky
FJ Brennan
27:42.81
6:22.3
29
30
Mohamed-Ahmed, Abdifat
John L Forster
27:45.65
6:23.0
30
31
Miner, Brandon
Holy Names - Win
27:46.13
6:23.1
31
32
Mousseau, Adrien
L’Essor
27:47.00
6:23.3
32
33
Krall, Stephen
Lambton Central
27:49.72
6:23.9
33
34
Campbell, Evan
St Anne - Windso
27:54.94
6:25.1
34
35
Grootenboer, Kevin
Chatham Christia
27:57.35
6:25.7
35
36
Carroll, Brad
WF Herman
28:06.91
6:27.9
36
37
Mendoza, Pablo
Northern - Sarni
28:10.26
6:28.6
37
38
Doughty, Mitch
Northern - Sarni
28:13.88
6:29.5
38
39
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
28:15.23
6:29.8
39
40
Ward-Trymbulak, Matt
General Amherst
28:21.25
6:31.2
40
41
Zenick, Bobby
Wallaceburg
28:27.88
6:32.7
41
42
Gauthier, Julian
Riverside
28:32.87
6:33.8
42
43
Olichwier, Sebastien
FJ Brennan
28:38.92
6:35.2
43
44
Falkestajn, Tony
Hon WC Kennedy
28:40.25
6:35.5
44
45
Parker, Sean
North Lambton
28:44.49
6:36.5
45
46
Schaefer, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
28:47.12
6:37.1
46
47
Gordon, Michael
North Lambton
28:52.61
6:38.4
47
48
Murphy, Evan
Wallaceburg
28:59.24
6:39.9
48
49
Smith, Tyler
St Thomas of Vil
29:00.35
6:40.2
49
50
Saunders, Troy
Northern - Sarni
29:15.59
6:43.7
50
51
Campbell, Brandon
Lambton Central
29:17.06
6:44.0
51
52
Brewer, Brandon
Holy Names - Win
29:20.71
6:44.8
52
53
Nyden, Dan
Chatham Christia
29:21.79
6:45.1
53
54
Foster, Mike
Wallaceburg
29:23.60
6:45.5
54
55
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
29:43.47
6:50.1
55
56
Sheppard, Greg
North Lambton
29:49.20
6:51.4
56
57
L'Arvar, Antoine
Holy Names - Win
29:55.49
6:52.8
57
58
Villanueva, Marcelo
St Christopher
30:06.10
6:55.3
58
59
Guillen, Francisco
Riverside
30:10.35
6:56.3
59
60
Rivest, Matt
St Anne - Windso
30:19.52
6:58.4
60
61
Webster, Kyle
FJ Brennan
30:22.79
6:59.1
61
62
Deluca, Sam
FJ Brennan
30:25.25
6:59.7
62
63
Grondin, Mitch
FJ Brennan
30:26.24
6:59.9
63
64
Mailloux, Jordan
Walkerville
30:28.03
7:00.3
64
65
Soetemans, Bryan
North Lambton
30:30.35
7:00.8
65
66
Mannina, Michael
St Anne - Windso
30:34.64
7:01.8
66
67
Neff, Michael
Paincourt
30:39.40
7:02.9
67
68
McGregor, Jesse
Lambton Central
30:46.74
7:04.6
68
69
Ozburn, Alden
St Christopher
30:48.11
7:04.9
69
70
Brouwer, Bradley
North Lambton
31:11.00
7:10.2
70
71
Varley, Brett
North Lambton
31:12.86
7:10.6
71
72
Soetemans, Dylan
North Lambton
31:27.48
7:14.0
72
73
Verburg, Dylan
Ursuline College
31:29.81
7:14.5
73
74
VanEngelen, Mitchell
North Lambton
31:32.39
7:15.1
74
75
Ng, Kevin
Riverside
31:37.94
7:16.4
75
76
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
31:55.78
7:20.5
76
77
Banner, Thomas
FJ Brennan
31:57.22
7:20.8
77
78
Warnock, Brendan
Walkerville
32:01.04
7:21.7
78
79
Sinden, Tyler
Belle River
32:23.16
7:26.8
79
80
Vaidya, Nick
Assumption Colle
32:25.64
7:27.4
80
81
Tellerd, Ben
Walkerville
32:29.03
7:28.1
81
82
Stratton, Lucas
St Christopher
32:31.29
7:28.7
82
83
Wiebe, Ben
Tilbury
32:33.31
7:29.1
83
84
Sura, Ryan
John McGregor
32:34.63
7:29.4
84
85
Brown, Matt
St Anne - Windso
32:36.90
7:29.9
85
86
Haidar, Majd
Hon WC Kennedy
32:39.92
7:30.6
86
87
Couwenberg, Lucas
Lambton Central
32:45.08
7:31.8
87
88
Montgomery, Eric
Blenheim
32:47.80
7:32.4
88
89
Oda, Moe
Hon WC Kennedy
32:52.41
7:33.5
89
90
Domney, Nathan
WF Herman
33:12.21
7:38.1
90
91
Faust, Cooper
Holy Names - Win
33:16.79
7:39.1
91
92
Kulesza, Steven
Assumption Colle
33:18.33
7:39.5
92
93
Taylor, Dan
Wallaceburg
33:19.73
7:39.8
93
94
Fraser, Zach
FJ Brennan
33:27.28
7:41.5
94
95
Cook, Bryson
Holy Names - Win
33:28.96
7:41.9
95
96
Wiebe, Cornell
Tilbury
33:39.49
7:44.3
96
97
Shettell, Nathan
Paincourt
33:39.92
7:44.4
97
98
Wong, Matt
St Christopher
33:44.12
7:45.4
98
99
Cornelissen, Mike
North Lambton
33:47.77
7:46.2
99
100
Natais, Tim
Holy Names - Win
33:52.49
7:47.3
100
101
Morrow, Taylor
Holy Names - Win
34:10.26
7:51.4
101
102
Martin, Jesse
WF Herman
34:14.09
7:52.3
102
103
Johnson, Jeff
FJ Brennan
35:36.43
8:11.2
103
104
Concannen, Jake
Riverside
35:45.15
8:13.2
104
105
Zvric, Adam
Hon WC Kennedy
35:46.16
8:13.5
105
106
Jackson, Will
FJ Brennan
35:49.53
8:14.2
106
107
Chiasson, Erick
Walkerville
35:59.05
8:16.4
107
108
Dawodu, Ahmed
WF Herman
36:00.10
8:16.7
108
109
Lapico, Dante
Holy Names - Win
36:10.18
8:19.0
109
110
Urquhart, Brandon
Assumption Colle
36:10.33
8:19.0
110
111
Dizai, Shawann
Riverside
36:28.90
8:23.3
111
112
Peloquin, Jamie
Riverside
36:59.78
8:30.4
112
113
Eskritt, Shane
Vincent Massey
37:16.17
8:34.1
113
114
Szymanski, Daniel
Riverside
37:22.07
8:35.5
114
115
Nantais, Johnny
Riverside
37:35.31
8:38.5
115
116
Cooke, Jonathan
Belle River
40:38.87
9:20.8
116
117
Eisnor, Dylan
North Lambton
46:45.29
10:45.0
117
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#swossaa
More videos
Midget Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2010
147 shares:
SWOSSAA XC Championships
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ecole Sec De Pain Ct Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pain Court, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
2
2013
4
2012
1
2011
3
2
2010
2
5
2009
1
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2005
1
2004
1
2003
1
2002
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#swossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!